Showing Collections: 1 - 4 of 4
Board of Visitors records
Collection
Identifier: UA 1
Scope and Contents
The records of the Board of Visitors of the College of William and Mary includes meeting minutes, financial reports, photographs, agendas, matriculation books, correspondence, material from Board of Visitors Rectors Oscar L. Shewmake and Roy Harvey Chappell, Jr., publications, and audio recordings of meetings from 1961-1999. An index to Board of Visitors meetings for the period 1947-1984 is available in the Special Collections Research Center. Researchers are also encouraged to...
Dates:
1757-2023
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Office of the President. W. Taylor Reveley, III records
Collection — Box: 1-30
Identifier: UA 2.23
Scope and Contents
The Office of the President. W. Taylor Reveley III records includes correspondence, subject files, prepared remarks, and other papers from the administration of William & Mary's twenty-seventh president, W. Taylor Reveley, III.
Dates:
2008-2018
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Vice President for Student Affairs Records
Collection
Identifier: UA 128
Scope and Contents
This collections contains office files from the Vice President for Student Affairs at the College of William and Mary from 1972 to the present. The records include correspondence to various offices and departments on campus, annual reports and committee records, planning documents for the Convocation and Commencement ceremonies at the College, and information regarding various student organizations on campus. A preliminary inventory for Series 3 is available in the On-line Images/Records...
Dates:
1968-2007
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center
Student Recreation Center Records
Collection
Identifier: 00/02/23/UA 333
Scope and Contents
This collection contains fliers and calendars for activities at or by the Student Recreation Center at the College of William and Mary. The collection also holds material for predecessor and related bodies and activities related to intramural sports at the university.
Dates:
1942-2013
Found in:
Special Collections Research Center